PAST SEASON RESULTS  

2000-2001 Short Course

2001 Long Course

2001-2002 Short Course 

2002 Long Course Summer Meets

2002-2003 Short Course

2001 ASL Long Course 

DATE

EVENT INFORMATION

CUTS

FORMAT

LOCATION / DIRECTIONS

May 11-13

31st Annual Junior Jaguar

Results

All Eligible

Timed Finals

Augusta Aquatic Center

June 8-10

Gamecock Aquatics Open

Results

All Eligible Timed Finals USC--Columbia, SC
June 29-1

Stingrays Coaches Invitational

Results

See Meet Info Prelim/Finals Mt. View Aquatic Center, Atlanta

July 12-14

Senior State Champs / Zone Selection

Results

Q Times

16&U and Sr.

Prelim/Finals

Dynamo Pool, Atlanta

July 18-21

Georgia State Games / Zone Selection  (Relays only 7/21)

Results  Boys  Girls

Q Times

Prelim/Finals

Mt. View Aquatic Center, Atlanta

July 26-29

Sectionals

Results

Qualifying

Prelim/Finals

UGA Athens

August 1-4

Zones

Results

Team Selection

Prelim/Finals

USC--Columbia, SC

August 14-18

Senior Nationals

Qualifying

Prelim/Finals

Clovis, CA

 

2000-2001 Short Course Season

DATE TITLE OF MEET   Eligibility Type of Meet LOCATION
10/14 Red, White, & Blue  Open Time Finals Aiken, SC
Results
10/27,28,29 Carey Hilliard Invite Open Time Finals Savannah, GA
Results
11/11-12/2000 TG Fall Fiesta Meet Open Time Finals Greenville, SC
Results
12/1-3/00* Clemson Holiday Invite Open Time Finals Clemson, SC
Results
12/7,8,9,10 Senior Championships 15-16 Prelim/Final Augusta, GA
Results QT
12/15,16,17 Woodie B Malone Cuts Prelim/Final Atlanta, GA
Results
1/5,6,7 Sr. Circuit Meet 15-16A Time Finals Athens, GA
Results
1/12,13,14 Savannah Swim Classic Open Time Finals Savannah, GA
Results- Team
02/2,3,4 ASL Winter Invitational Open Prelim/Final Augusta, GA
Results
02/22,23,24 14 - U State Champs QT 10< TF Savannah, GA
Results 11> PF
03/8,9,10,&11 Senior Sectionals Cuts Prelim/Final Savannah, GA
Results
03/15,16,17,&18 Age Group Sectionals Cuts Prelim/Final Spartanburg, SC
Results
03/23,24,25 SE Divisional Meet Open 10< TF Augusta, GA
Results 11> PF

 

 
 

2001-02 ASL SHORT Course RESULTS 

DATE

EVENT INFORMATION

CUTS

FORMAT

LOCATION / DIRECTIONS

Sep 29

ASL Pentathlon Results

All Eligible

Inter-squad

USC-Aiken

Oct 13-14 ASL vs. Gamecock /  Summerville / Athens   Results All Eligible Quad-Meet USC-Aiken
Oct 26-28

Carey Hilliard Invite  Results

All Eligible Timed Finals Savannah
Nov 10-11

ASL  vs. Team Greenville, Swim Columbia, Clemson, ASC  Results

All Eligible Time Finals Augusta State

Nov 30-Dec 2 

Greenville Meet  Results

See Info

Timed Finals

Greenville, SC

Dec 6-9

Georgia Senior State Results

Qualifying

Prelim/Finals

Atlanta--Dynamo

Dec 14-16

Woodie B Malone   Results

Cuts 14& U

Prelim/Finals

Atlanta--Dynamo

Dec 30 ASL vs. CST  Dual Results Group 1 Timed Finals Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Jan 4-6 Senior Circuit Meet  Results 15-16 A Timed Finals UGA, Athens
Jan 11-13 SST Winter Classic Results All Eligible Timed Finals Savannah
Feb 1-3

ASL Honda Cars of Aiken Invite

Results:  Girls  Boys

All Eligible Prelim/Finals Augusta Aquatic Center
Feb 22-24 14 & Under State Champs  Results GA Q Times Prelim/Finals Savannah
Feb 28-Mar 3

Senior Sectional Champs

Results

Cuts Prelim/Finals Augusta Aquatic Center
Mar 14-17 AG Sectional Champs Results Cuts Prelim/Finals Spartanburg, SC
Mar 22-24 SE Divisionals  Results All Eligible Prelim/Finals Savannah